ORGANIZATION AND COMMITTEES

IFIC BOARD

Terrie B. Lee – Chair
Nagwa Khamis – Secretary
Egil Lingaas – Treasurer

Board Members
Anne-Marie Andersen
Birgit Ross
Donna Moralejo
Jeanne Pfeiffer
Biljana Carevic
Ndegwa Linus Kirimi
Carolina Giuffré
Po-Ren Hsueh
Judith Richards – Chair Conference Organising Committee
Michael A. Borg – Chair Conferences Scientific Program Committee
Kathryn Suh – Editor IJIC

LOCAL COMMITTEE ORGANIZING

Maria Clara Padoveze – President of the Congress
Ícaro Boszczowski – President of Organizer Committee
Aurivan Andrade de Lima – Treasurer
Lourdes das Neves Miranda – Treasurer
Adenilde Andrade da Silva
Alessandra Santana Destra
Angela Figueiredo Sola
Camila de Almeida Silva
Carlos Magno Castelo B. Fortaleza
Cristiane Schmitt
Daniel Wagner de C. Lima Santos
Denise Brandao de Assis
Fernando Gatti de Menezes
Geraldine Madalosso
Glaucia Fernanda Varkulja
Juliana Oliveira da Silva
Mirian de Freitas Dalben Corradi
Paula Marques de Vidal
Regia Damous Fontenelle Feijo
Sarita Scorzoni Lessa
Silvia Figueiredo Costa
Thais Guimarães

APECIH BOARD

Maria Clara Padoveze – Chair
Daniel Wagner de Castro Lima Santos – Vice-Chair
Juliana Oliveira da Silva – 1st Secretary
Cristiane Schmitt – 2nd Secretary
Silvia Figueiredo Costa – 3rd Secretary
Aurivan Andrade de Lima – 1st Treasurer
Mirian de Freitas Dal Ben Corradi – 2nd Treasurer
Adenilde Andrade da Silva – 3rd Treasurer

Board Members
Fernando Gatti de Menezes
Márcia Valadão Albernaz
Carlos Magno Castelo Branco Fortaleza
Alessandra Santana Destra Arruda
Régia Damous Fontenele Feijó
Camila de Almeida Silva
Sarita Scorzoni Lessa
Angela Figueiredo Sola

LOCAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Carlos Magno Castelo Branco Fortaleza
Maria Clara Padoveze
Anna Sara S. Levin
Claudia Vallone Silva
Daniel Wagner de C. Lima Santos
Eduardo A. S. de Medeiros
Eliane Molina
Ícaro Boszczowski
Julia Yaeko Kawagoe
Kazuko Uchikawa Graziano
Luci Correa
Maria Beatriz G. de Souza Dias
Rosana Richtmann
Silvia Figueiredo Costa
Silvia Fonseca
Thais Guimarães
Vera Lucia Borrasca